26900731
04/15/2026 13:08
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Southbound Highway 75 at 60th Ave S, KURTZ TWP, Clay County
The Chevrolet Corvette was traveling Eastbound on 60th Ave S when it failed to negotiate the round-a-bout at Highway 75, causing it to enter the ditch.
Dry
Clay County Sherriff's Office, Sabin Fire Department, and Sanford EMS
Information believed complete
04/15/2026 15:07
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
1996 Chevrolet Corvette
No
Driver
Chester Allen Clow
Leonard, ND, USA
Male Age: 57
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
Yes
Passenger
Colby Scott Hellerud
Fargo, ND, USA
Male Age: 53
Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hospital