26900727
04/15/2026 06:56

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound Highway 10, Near County Road 80, PERHAM TWP, Otter Tail County

The Freightliner Semi Tractor was traveling on county road 80 attempting to cross onto Eastbound Highway 10, and the Dodge Ram 1500 was traveling Westbound on Highway 10 when they collided.

Dry

Perham Police and Fire Departments, Ottertail County Sherriff's Office, and Perham Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/15/2026 10:25
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 Dodge Ram 1500
Yes

Driver
Thomas Oren Glodowski
Badger, MN, USA
Male Age: 47

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2026 Freightliner Semi Truck
No

Driver
Joseph Allen Balcer
New York Mills, MN, USA
Male Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Perham Hospital