26270839
04/14/2026 10:24
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Northbound Interstate 35 and Midway Rd, MIDWAY TWP, St. Louis County
A Freightliner Tow Truck was traveling northbound on Interstate 35 near Midway Road when the vehicle left the interstate, going through the guardrail and down the embankment before coming to a stop.
Wet
St. Louis County, Proctor Police Dept, St Louis Rescue, Esko FD
Information believed complete
04/14/2026 12:29
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2017 Freightliner M2
No
Driver
William Joseph Cancienne
Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 36
Non-life Threatening
Essentia Duluth