26900717
04/13/2026 10:12

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Southbound Highway 59 Mile Marker 248, DUNN TWP, Otter Tail County

The Chevrolet Silverado was traveling southbound on Highway 59 when it ran off the roadway to the right where it struck an embankment and trees.

Dry

Pelican Rapids PD and FD, Ottertail County Sherriff's Office, and St. Mary's EMS
Information believed complete
04/13/2026 12:55
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2002 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Thomas Roland Jugovich
Pelican Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's