26800408
04/13/2026 08:38

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 27 at Moose Drive, ISLE HARBOR TWP, Mille Lacs County

A Dodge Durango was traveling westbound on Highway 27 approaching Moose Drive, as it drove through a left curve the vehicle left the highway and rolled over before coming to a stop in the ditch.

Dry

MIlle Lacs County
Information believed complete
04/13/2026 10:26
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2014 Dodge Durango
Yes

Driver
Tara Yvonne Jackson
Isle, MN, USA
Female Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
Onamia Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jasmine Marie Jackson
Isle, MN, USA
Female Age: 15

Non-life Threatening
Onamia Hospital