26270834
04/12/2026 19:14
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
County Road 8 near Jean Duluth Road , CLEAR CREEK UNORG, Carlton County
The Chevrolet Silverado was traveling westbound on County Road 8 near Jean Duluth Road when it lost control and rolled.
Wet
Blackhoof, Barnum Fire Department, Carlton County Sheriff Office, Essentia Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/13/2026 02:09
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2004 Chevrolet Silverado
No
Driver
William Jackson Warren
Barnum, MN, USA
Male Age: 43
Non-life Threatening
Essentia Duluth