26101361
04/12/2026 12:39

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 14 and Goodview RD, Winona, WINONA, Winona County

The Chrysler Town and Country was eastbound on US Highway 14, preparing to make a right turn on to Goodview Road. The Chrysler Pacifica was also eastbound on US Highway 14 at the time when both vehicles collided at intersection.

Dry

Winona PD/Fire department
Information believed complete
04/12/2026 14:50
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2024 Chrysler Pacifica
Yes

Driver
Mckenna Kathryn Hennager
Madelia, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Byrce Donald Bostter
Madelia, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
Winona Health Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Chrysler Town & Country
No

Driver
Maria Ann Sardegna
Winona, MN, USA
Female Age: 57