26300667
04/10/2026 19:52

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Minnesota Highway 91 at 221st Street, SKANDIA TWP, Murray County

The Ford Mustang was north on Highway 91 when it lost control and crashed into the ditch.

Dry

Balaton Fire and Ambulance, Lyon COSO, Murray COSO
Information believed complete
04/11/2026 00:20
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
1966 Ford Mustang
Not applicable

Driver
Robert Myrl Lemburg
Lynd, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Jolynn Renae Lemburg
Lynd, MN, USA
Female Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
Sioux Falls Hospital