26800400
04/10/2026 12:11

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Eastbound Highway 10 and 330th St, SCANDIA VALLEY TWP, Morrision County

Red Chevy Silverado was on 330th Street crossing Highway 10 when it was struck by a White Chevy Silverado traveling Eastbound on Highway 10.

Dry

Morrison County Sheriff's Office, Motley PD
Information believed complete
04/10/2026 15:00
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2012 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
Jennifer Ann Johnson
Browerville, MN, USA
Female Age: 54

Non-life Threatening
Lakewood Hospital - Staples

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2026 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
Jay Evan Dailey
Staples, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

Non-life Threatening
Lakewood Hospital - Staples