Fatal
26600967
04/10/2026 08:09
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Highway 40 at 60th St SW, west of Willmar, WILLMAR, Kandiyohi County
This fatal crash was a secondary crash. The original crash was a non-injury, two vehicle crash on east bound Highway 40. A passerby stepped outside their vehicle to check on the occupants of the original crash when they were struck by an east bound Chevrolet Equinox.
Dry
Kandiyohi Co SO, Kandiyohi Rescue, Willmar Fire and Pennock First Responders
Information believed complete
04/10/2026 13:15
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2018 Chevrolet Equinox
No
Driver
Jessica Lynn Schneider
Maynard, MN, USA
Female Age: 30
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Other People
Pedestrian
Jeffrey Dean Bauman
Kerkhoven, MN, USA
Male Age: 68
Fatal