26200555
04/09/2026 11:55

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

MN Hwy 4 at I 90, SHERBURN, Martin County

The Chevy Equinox was northbound on MN Hwy 4 and the Buick Century was southbound when they collided at the intersection to westbound I 90.

Dry

Martin CSO, Sherburn FD and Ambulance,
Information believed complete
04/09/2026 14:34
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2002 Buick Century
Yes

Driver
Male Age: 17

Fairmont Hospital

Unknown
Not Applicable

Passenger
Jesse James Blaze
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 15

None
Not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Craig Anthony Partridge
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 43

None
Not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2024 Chevy Equinox
Yes

Driver
Tyla Anna Gary Catena
Trimont, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

Non-life Threatening
Fairmont Hospital