26600954
04/09/2026 06:57
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Hwy 25 at Tarrytown Rd, BIG LAKE, Sherburne County
Honda was WB on Tarrytown Rd attempting to turn onto Hwy 25. Bicycle was SB on Hwy 25 when they collided.
Dry
Big Lake PD, Centra Care Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/09/2026 07:37
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2015 Honda CR-V
No
Driver
Brooke Elizabeth Fisher
Big Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 32
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Other People
Bicyclist
Chase Edward Lewis Williams
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 26
Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital