26600948
04/07/2026 17:37

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 25 / Oakwood Drive, MONTICELLO, Wright County

The Motorcycle was turning to go Northbound on Highway 25 from Oakwood Drive when it lost control.

Dry

Centracare, Monti Fire, and WCSO
Information believed complete
04/07/2026 18:24
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2006 Triumph Speed Bike
Not applicable

Driver
Noah Andres Peterson
Golden Valley, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Centracare Hospital - Monticello