Fatal
26200539
04/07/2026 02:09

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound highway 14, mile marker 156, SAINT MARY TWP, Waseca County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The 1999 Chevrolet Tahoe was traveling westbound on highway 14 when it left the roadway.

Dry

Waseca Police Dept, Waseca Fire, Waseca Sheriff, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/07/2026 05:13
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
1999 Chevrolet Tahoe
No

Driver
David Percy Weller
Waseca, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

Fatal