26200537
04/06/2026 14:01
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 83 / 594th Ave, MANKATO TWP, Blue Earth County
Jeep was eastbound on Highway 83 when they entered the ditch and continued driving until hitting 594th Ave and stopped in the ditch.
Dry
Blue Earth County Sheriffs Office, Eagle Lake Fire & Rescue, and Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/08/2026 15:39
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2009 Jeep Liberty
No
Driver
Brittany Jo Lindblom
Eagle Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 36
Non-life Threatening
Mankato Hospital