Fatal
26200536
04/06/2026 10:51
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
19 HWY / 441ST AVE, DRYDEN TWP, Sibley County
Nissan was eastbound on Highway 19 while towing a Chevy. The Chevy began to fishtail causing the Nissan to roll into the south ditch.
Dry
Sibley County Sheriff's Office, Gaylord Police/Fire Department, Gaylord and Arlington Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/08/2026 15:58
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2000 Chevy S Truck
No
Vehicle
2003 Nissan XTERRA
No
Driver
Kristopher Michael Anderson
Lakeville, MN, USA
Male Age: 48
Fatal
None
No
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Jennifer Carol Hoffart
Sioux Falls, SD, USA
Female Age: 42
Non-life Threatening
Arlington ER