26300642
04/05/2026 23:32

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 212 at County Road 42, SPARTA TWP, Chippewa County

The Ford Escape was Southbound on County Road 42 when it left the roadway and rolled at Highway 212.

Dry

Chippewa COSO, Montevideo PD & FD, Yellow Medicine COSO, North Air Care
Information believed complete
04/06/2026 01:58

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2011 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Logan Dale Sulflow
Montevideo, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital