26600931
04/05/2026 15:31
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 22 and Highway 55, EDEN VALLEY, Meeker County
Silverado was stopped at the intersection of Highway 55 and Highway 22. Silverado then proceeded into intersection and collided with the Tahoe.
Dry
Meeker County Sheriffs Office, Watkins Ambulance, and Eden Valley Fire & Rescue
Information believed complete
04/05/2026 19:53
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes
Driver
Daniel Edward Kramer
Eden Valley, MN, USA
Male Age: 75
Non-life Threatening
Paynesville Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2023 Chevrolet Tahoe
Yes
Driver
Bradley Allan Thompson
Atwater, MN, USA
Male Age: 63
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Carol Amy Thompson
Franklin, MN, USA
Female Age: 89
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Raymond Louis Thompson
Franklin, MN, USA
Male Age: 97
None
None
Yes
No
No
Passenger
Susan Kathryne Thompson
Atwater, MN, USA
Female Age: 63