26101285
04/04/2026 11:52

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound Highway 52 at Milepost 53, ROCHESTER, Olmsted County

Chevrolet Corvette northbound highway 52, Vehicle lost control and hit cement median wall.

Dry

Rochester Police & Fire, Mayo Clinic Ambulance.
Information believed complete
04/04/2026 14:28

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2019 Chevrolet Corvette
Yes

Driver
Kevin Dale Rehrer
Milwaukee, WI, USA
Male Age: 66

Life Threatening
St Mary's Hospital - Rochester