26900685
04/04/2026 10:17
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 71 at 210th St , LEAF RIVER TWP, Wadena County
The International semi truck was north bound on Highway 71. The Chrysler Town and Country was travelling south bound Highway71 when they collided.
Wadena Co SO, Wadena Fire and Astera Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/04/2026 20:31