26320562
04/04/2026 10:26
3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 2 at Milepost 37, GENTILLY TWP, Polk County
The snow plow truck and the Transit van were both travelling west bound on Hwy 2 when they collided.
Polk Co CO, Crookston Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/04/2026 15:44