26320561
04/04/2026 06:49

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 71 near Sprucewood Lane NE, HINES TWP, Beltrami County

The Nissan was travelling south bound on Highway 71. The Dodge was travelling north bound on Highway 71 when they collided.

Snow/Ice

Beltrami Co SO, Blackduck Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/04/2026 15:03

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Nissan Rogue
No

Driver
Haylei Jean Pierce
Nielsville, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Bemidji Medical Center

Yes
No
No

Vehicle
2005 Dodge Ram
No

Driver
Starr Lyn Suedel
Hines, MN, USA
Female Age: 64