26320559
04/04/2026 02:38

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 89 mile marker 8, LIBERTY TWP, Beltrami County

The ambulance was traveling southbound on Highway 89 when it lost control and entered the ditch on the east side of Highway 89. After entering the ditch, the ambulance rolled onto its passenger side.

Snow/Ice

Bemidji CSO
Information believed complete
04/04/2026 04:59

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2016 Ford Ambulance
No

Driver
Ralph Raymond Crnkovic
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 65

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Bemidji Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Skyblue Rain Detmers
Bemidji, MN, USA
Female Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Bemidji Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ryan Joseph Mcgreevy
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hospital Bemidji

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Laila Rose Parker
Red Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Bemidji Hospital