26270761
04/03/2026 15:22

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Bong Bridge // Highway 2, DULUTH, St. Louis County

The Subaru Crosstrek was headed eastbound over the Bong Bridge when she drifted to the right and hit the concrete barrier. After striking the barrier, she overcorrected and rolled an unknown number of times.

Dry

Duluth PD, St. Louis County Sheriff, Duluth Fire, Gold Cross
Information believed complete
04/03/2026 16:18

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2016 Subaru Crosstrek
Yes

Driver
Alexia Colleen Hanson
Superior, WI, USA
Female Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's-Essentia, Duluth