26600906
04/03/2026 12:44

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

HWY 4 / CR 32, LAKE HENRY TWP, Stearns County

The Pontiac Torrent was traveling Southbound on Highway 4. The Chevrolet Blazer was traveling Westbound on County Road 32. The vehicles then collided.

Wet

LAKE HENRY FD, BELGRADE PD, BROOTEN PD, STEARNS CSO, PAYNESVILLE PD
Information believed complete
04/03/2026 15:03

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Chevrolet Blazer
Yes

Driver
Connor James Olmscheid
Richmond, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2009 Pontiac Torrent
Yes

Driver
Warren Roger Theel
Paynesville, MN, USA
Male Age: 76

Non-life Threatening
Paynesville Hospital