26300617
04/03/2026 10:25
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
MN Highway 60 at Mile Marker 42, WINDOM, Cottonwood County
Jeep Cherokee was traveling westbound on MNTH 60, attempting to turn left. Ford Edge was also westbound on MNTH 60, when the two vehicles collided.
Wet
Windom PD, Cottonwood CSO, Windom Ambulance, and Windom Towing
Information believed complete
04/08/2026 06:17
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Jeep Cherokee
No
Driver
Pamela Sue Radtke
Mountain Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 72
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2020 Ford Edge
No
Driver
Charlotte Joyce Zschetzsche
Mountain Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 73
Non-life Threatening
Windom ER