26900672
04/02/2026 15:03
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
I94 MP112, WESTBOUND, ORANGE TWP, Douglas County
Black SUV was Westbound on I-94, when it lost control and struck the cable median barrier. Semi pulling trailer then struck the black SUV.
Douglas CSO, North Ambulance, and Osakis Rescue & FD
Information believed complete
04/02/2026 17:50