MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
26600887
Date/Time:
04/02/2026 09:12
District:
2600 St. Cloud
Case Information Contact:
320-223-6666
Media Contact:
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Location:
Highway 25 and Highway 55, BUFFALO, Wright County
Description:
The Toyota Corolla was Southbound on Highway 25 and the Ford Edge was Northbound on Highway 25 turning Westbound on Highway 55 when the vehicles collided in the intersection.
Road Condition:
Wet
Outside agencies:
Buffalo Police, Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
Last updated:
04/02/2026 10:43
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2011 Ford Edge
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Jasmine Valdez Moore
Annandale, MN, USA
Female Age: 31
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Suspected:
No
Passenger
Teresa Rose Muse
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 49
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Buffalo Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Suspected:
No
Vehicle
2004 Toyota Corolla
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Oscar Alejandro Aguilar
Howard Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 31
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Buffalo Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Suspected: