26800358
04/02/2026 06:57

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 10 and 83rd Street, BELLEVUE TWP, Morrision County

Toyota 4Runner and Chevy Silverado were travelling westbound on Highway 10 near 83rd Street when the 4runner fish tailed on the icy road and struck the Silverado. Both vehicles lost control and went into the right ditch, partially submerged in water. The Silverado rolled and ended up back on its wheels.

Snow/Ice

Morrison County Sheriff's Office, Royalton Fire and PD, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/02/2026 08:44

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Toyota 4Runner
No

Driver
Paulette Renae Hedlund
Hackensack, MN, USA
Female Age: 60

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
Jonathan Harris Lynn
Sartell, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Elsie Mae Lynn
Sartell, MN, USA
Female Age: 3

Non-life Threatening
St.Gabriels - Little Falls

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kenni Jade Lynn
Sartell, MN, USA
Female Age: 5

Non-life Threatening
St.Gabriels - Little Falls