26900649
04/02/2026 05:48

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound I94, Near Mile Marker 10, GLYNDON TWP, Clay County

The Ford Fusion and the Kenworth Semi Truck were both traveling westbound on I94 when they collided.

Snow/Ice

Clay County Sherriff's Office, Sandford EMS, and Glyndon Fire Department
Information believed complete
04/02/2026 07:25

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Ford Fusion
Yes

Driver
Tristan John Landberg
Pelican Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2025 Kenworth Semi Truck
No

Driver
Woodrow Jackson Wingo
Hokes Bluff, AL, USA
Male Age: 53