26600876
04/01/2026 17:24

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 169 / 247th Avenue Northwest, LIVONIA TWP, Sherburne County

Ford SUV entering northbound Highway 169 from westbound 247th Ave Northwest. Chevy SUV travelling Northbound on Highway 169, Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Wet

Sherburne County Sheriff, Zimmerman Fire, North Ambulance.
Information believed complete
04/01/2026 18:44

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Chevrolet Trailblazer
No

Driver
Steven Vincent Larson
Foley, MN, USA
Male Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
Princeton Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Nathan Lee Johnson
Foley, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Princeton Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Ford Explorer SUV
Yes

Driver
Maggie Lee Prantner
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Female Age: 39

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Female Age: 9

Non-life Threatening
N/A - treated on scene and released