26600875
04/01/2026 15:02

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound Highway 55 / Eckert Ave Southeast, ROCKFORD TWP, Wright County

Motorcycle eastbound Highway 55, turning north onto Eckert Avenue North, lost control and crashed on roadway.

Dry

Wright County Sheriff, Allina Ambulance.
Information believed complete
04/01/2026 15:47

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Harley Davidson FLHTCUI, Cruiser
Not applicable

Driver
Curtis Alden Otterness
Elk River, MN, USA
Male Age: 72

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial