26600866
03/30/2026 20:54

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

NB Highway 23 at 65th Street, GILMANTON TWP, Benton County

The Dodge Ram 2500 was Southbound on County Road 4 when it struck the Buick Encore that was Northbound on Highway 23.

Dry

Benton COSO, Foley PD & FD
Information believed complete
03/30/2026 22:49

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Dodge Ram 2500
No

Driver
Tyler Paul Christopherson
Coolidge, AZ, USA
Male Age: 32

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Buick Encore
Yes

Driver
Shawna Lee Poganski
Foley, MN, USA
Female Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital