26200500
03/30/2026 17:38

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 22 and Madison Avenue, MANKATO, Blue Earth County

The Kawasaki was traveling south in the left lane of the roundabout when the Chevrolet Impala entered into the roundabout from eastbound Madison Avenue. The Kawasaki driver put the brakes on and the Kawasaki went down. The vehicles did not make contact.

Dry

Mankato Police Dept, Mankato Fire Dept, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/30/2026 21:10

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Chevrolet Impala
No

Driver
Tammy Lou Anderson
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 62

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2025 Kawasaki ZX10
Not applicable

Driver
Liam Patrick Engelhardt
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
MCHS - Mankato