26200496
03/30/2026 12:06

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 83 at highway 30 south of Waldorf, VIVIAN TWP, Waseca County

The Kenworth Semi was travelling west bound on Highway 30. The Mercedes Sprinter Van was travelling South bound on Highway 83 when they collided in the intersection.

Dry

Waseca Co SO, New Richland PD and Waldorf Fire
Information believed complete
03/30/2026 17:16

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Kenworth Tractor
No

Driver
Jacob Connor Bollman
Amboy, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

None
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2025 Mercedes Sprinter
Yes

Driver
Wilton Allen Landon
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Max Kosteliz-Ajas
Gaylord, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato