26800348
03/29/2026 11:01

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Hwy 95 at 100th Ave Princeton, PRINCETON TWP, Mille Lacs County

(V1) 2011 Hyundai Sonata PC. (V2) 2013 Dodge Grand Caravan. Both vehicles were westbound Hwy 95. 2013 Dodge Grand Caravan stopped to turn left onto 100th Avenue and was rear ended by the 2011 Hyundai Sonata.

Dry

North Ambualnce, Princeton PD & Fire, Mille Lacs Co SO
Information believed complete
03/29/2026 12:22

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Hundai Sonata
Yes

Driver
Martha Steele Frady
Foley, MN, USA
Female Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
Fairview Northland Hospital Princeton

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Dodge Grand Caravan
No

Driver
Brant Archer Dirks
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Male Age: 41

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Bruce Alroy Dirks
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Male Age: 72

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Erica Louise Dirks
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Female Age: 44

Non-life Threatening

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Janet Louise Dirks
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Female Age: 74