26200490
03/29/2026 09:27
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Southbound US Hwy 169 at MN Hwy 68, SOUTH BEND TWP, Blue Earth County
The Chevy Silverado was southbound on US Hwy 169 and the Buick Lesabre was eastbound on MN Hwy 68 when they collided in the intersection.
Blue Earth CSO, Lake Crystal PD, South Bend FD, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/29/2026 10:44