26600857
03/29/2026 08:46

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Interstate 94 at Mile Marker 203, ALBERTVILLE, Wright County

2020 Mazda CX-5 was traveling Eastbound on interstate 94, when a turkey flew into its windshield.

Dry

Allina Ambulance and Albertville FD
Information believed complete
03/29/2026 10:00

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2020 Mazda CX-5
No

Driver
Jennifer Kounsa
Waite Park, MN, USA
Female Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital