26101230
03/28/2026 18:50
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 56 mile marker 63, CONCORD TWP, Dodge County
The Nissan Altima was travelling southbound on Highway 56 when it went off road to the left, hit a sign and rolled into the ditch.
Dry
West Concord Fire & Ambo, Dodge Center Ambo, West Concord PD, & Dodge CSO
Information believed complete
03/28/2026 19:55
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2015 Nissan Altima
Yes
Driver
Ismael Viesca Ramirez
Kasson, MN, USA
Male Age: 21
Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Yahaira Mercado
West Concord, MN, USA
Female Age: 20