26800340
03/25/2026 15:47

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 371 and Nisswa Ae, NISSWA, Crow Wing County

Ford F150 was southbound on Highway 371 attempting to turn left on to Nisswa Ave when it struck a Nissan Rogue that was traveling northbound on Highway 371.

Dry

Crow Wing County Sheriff's Office, Nisswa PD and Fire,North Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/25/2026 16:58

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Nissan Rogue
Yes

Driver
Judith Cathryn Doty
Hackensack, MN, USA
Female Age: 73

Non-life Threatening
St. Joes - Brainerd

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Brian Douglas Doty
Hackensack, MN, USA
Male Age: 74

Non-life Threatening
St. Joes - Brainerd

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2002 Ford F150
No

Driver
Sariann Elizabeth Toftness
PEQUOT LAKES, MN, USA
Female Age: 16