26800337
03/25/2026 01:52

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

South bound 169 at 97th St, MILO TWP, Mille Lacs County

Tractor trailer was traveling south bound on highway 169. The tractor drifted onto the right shoulder, overcorrected, rolled and went off the road to the right.

Dry

Mille Lacs County
Information believed complete
03/25/2026 06:28

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Peterbilt 379, Tractor truck
No

Driver
Trent William Fore
Long Prairie, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

Non-life Threatening
Princeton Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 WILX Trailer
Not applicable