26600825
03/24/2026 15:35

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 24/Ash Ave, CLEARWATER, Wright County

Dodge was southbound on Highway 24 and Chevy was turning onto southbound Highway 24 from Ash Avenue when the vehicles collided.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
03/24/2026 17:11

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2022 Chevy Equinox
Yes

Driver
Arlys Rose Jacobson
Hawick, MN, USA
Female Age: 76

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Laurel Ronald Jacobson
Hawick, MN, USA
Male Age: 81

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Dodge Ram
Yes

Driver
Mark Jonathan Banker
Clearwater, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Chittiporn Banker
Clearwater, MN, USA
Female Age: 50

Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital