26320491
03/24/2026 07:44
3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 2 at Clearwater County Road 2, Shevlin, SHEVLIN TWP, Clearwater County
The Volkswagen Atlas was east bound on Highway 2, The Toyota Rav 4 was south bound on Clearwater Co Rd 23 when the vehicles collided.
Clearwater Co SO and Sandford Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/24/2026 11:31