26600808
03/23/2026 06:22

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Northbound Highway 169 at 273rd Ave, LIVONIA TWP, Sherburne County

The Ford Fiesta was traveling Northbound on Highway 169 and the Chevrolet Equinox was in the center median crossing to Northbound Highway 169 when they collided.

Dry

Sherburne County Sherriff's Office and North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/23/2026 08:28

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Ford Fiesta
Yes

Driver
Kaily Rose Reinsch
Mora, MN, USA
Female Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Chevrolet Equinox
No

Driver
Gregory Allen Arieta
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Male Age: 55