26600805
03/22/2026 16:57

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 23 mile marker 161, NEW LONDON TWP, Kandiyohi County

The Honda Pilot was travelling Westbound on County Road 40. The Ford Explorer was travelling Northbound on Highway 23. The vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Kandiyohi CSO, Kandiyohi Rescue, New London Ambo & Fire, Centra care Ambo
Information believed complete
03/22/2026 18:22

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Ford Explorer
Yes

Driver
Rossy Isela Ocampo
Spicer, MN, USA
Female Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
Centracare Hospital - Willmar

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Honda Pilot
Yes

Driver
Stephen Bruce Toledo
Willmar, MN, USA
Male Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
Centracare Hospital - Willmar