Fatal
26320478
03/22/2026 12:06

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410

Highway 89 and Great Divide Rd NW, THIEF RIVER FALLS, Pennington County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Dodge Caravan was traveling Westbound on Great Divide Rd NW when the vehicle went across highway 89 and rolled into the trees.

Dry

Beltrami County Sherriff's Office
Information believed complete
03/22/2026 15:32

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2012 Dodge Caravan
Yes

Driver
Floris Ruby Rose Strong
Red Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 35

Fatal
None

No
Not Applicable
Pending