26101160
03/21/2026 19:34

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

MNTH 218 and 110th Street, LYLE, Mower County

The Hyundai Elantra was traveling Northbound on MNTH 218 and the Ford Fusion was traveling Eastbound on 110th Street when they collided at the intersection.

Dry

Mower CO SO, Lyle Fire and first responders, MCAS
Information believed complete
03/21/2026 21:00
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Hyundai Elantra
No

Driver
Breanna Kay Anderson
Austin, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
MCAS

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Ford Fusion
No

Driver
Zoe Jade Berg
Lyle, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Lyle, MN, USA
Female Age: 15