26800325
03/19/2026 18:21

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Northbound Highway 371 at Landmark Drive, WEST CROW WING UNORG, Crow Wing County

The Honda Odyssey entered the divided Highway 371 from a business parking lot traveling southbound in the northbound lanes. The Ford Escape was traveling northbound on Highway 371; both vehicles collided and came to a rest in the east ditch.

Dry

North Ambulance, Nisswa Police Department
Information believed complete
03/19/2026 20:18

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Ford Escape
No

Driver
Hunter Tracy Olson
Byron, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Honda Odyssey
No

Driver
Tessa Marie Larson
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
Brainerd Hospital