26800323
03/18/2026 15:53
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Westbound 10 highway and 320th Street, SCANDIA VALLEY TWP, Morrision County
Jeep Wrangler was eastbound on Highway 10 attempting a left turn onto 320th when it was struck by a Ford Fusion traveling westbound.
Morrison County Sheriff's Office, MN DNR
Information believed complete
03/18/2026 18:23