26101117
03/18/2026 12:59
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Northbound Highway 61 / Mile post 27, WINONA, Winona County
Pontiac G6 sedan and Volkswagen Atlas SUV, northbound on Highway 61. Vehicles collided near mile post 27.
Winona Police, Fire & Ambulance.
Information believed complete
03/18/2026 15:41